1850 Hamilton County Tennessee Census
 Page 430
Place of Married Within Attended Could not
House # Surname Given  Age Sex Color Occupation Real Estate Birth The Year School Read or Write
    Robert 3 M       TN      
    Nancy 9/12 F       TN      
809 Bartlet John 60 M   Lab.   NC      
    Margaret 25 F       TN      
    Andrew 4 M       GA      
    Lawranda 4/12 F       GA      
810 Cooper Mary 22 F       GA      
    Nancy 6 F       TN      
  Cooper Sarah 26 F       GA      
811 Minis John A. 36 M   Lawyer 1000 NC   1  
    Peninah 36 F       NC      
  Hom Martha 18 F       NC      
  Haskell G. W. 25 M   Merchant 600 CT      
812 Brook Joni F. 39 M   Com. Merchant 800 GA   1  
    Lauiza 31 F       GA      
    William 10 M       GA      
813 Carr David C. 35 M   P. Master 3000 TN      
    Lauiza 28 F       VA      
    Aaron 3 M       VA      
    James 8/12 M       TN      
814 Hamlen Sam 60 M   Keeper B. House 800 TN      
    Rachel 30 F       TN      
  McMillan B. P. 29 M   Clerk   TN      
  Brown William 25 M   ditto   TN      
  McNabb James 23 M   Plallens(?)   TN      
815 Heatwall John 38 M   Waggoner   NC      
  Rodenbough Mary 47 F       NY      
    Charles 21 M       MI      
    Emily 12 F       OH      
  Niles Daniel 35 M   Laborer   NY      
    Eliza 19 F       IN      
816 Ragan David 37 M   Laborer   NC      
    Martha 33 F       TN      
    Thomas 16 M   Lab.   TN      
    Susan 15 F       TN      
    Abraham 13 M       TN      
    William 9 M       TN      
    Candas 5 M       TN      
    David 4 M       TN      
    John 2 M       GA      
    Nancy 11/12 F       GA      
  Sutherlin Alexander 35 M   Waggoner   NC      
  Stewart Wm. R. 32 M   Lab. 300 OH      
817 Roberts Thomas B. 25 M   Farmer   TN      
    Elizabeth 20 F       TN      
    William 8/12 M       TN      
  Luarrells George 17 M   Laborer   TN      
    James A. 12 M       TN      
818 Warner James 50 M   S. Mason   VA      
    Hanner 40 F       VA      
  Muns Alexander 27 M   B. Smith   TN      
    Lidda 25 F       TN      
    Walter 1 M       TN      
819 Swiney William 51 M   Laborer   MD      
    Margaret 40 F       PA      
  Bryant Thomas J. N. 9 M       TN      
820 Johnson Sarah 37 F       MD      
    Penelope 6 F       TN      
821 Austin James M. 20 M   Laborer   TN      
    Rebecca 23 F       TN      
    Melvina 18 F       TN      
    William 15 M   Lab.   TN      
822 Williams William 36 M   ditto   TN      
    Caroline 26 F       blank      
    Ann 9 F       blank      
    Robert 7 M       blank      
    Mary 6 F       blank      
    Joseph 1 M       blank      
823 Crabtree Ely 24 M   Carpenter   NC      
    Sarah 20 F       TN      
824 Duncan Hartwell 32 M   Over Seer   NC      
    Elizabeth 31 F       NC      
    John 10 M       TN      
    Nancy 7 F       TN      
    Lawson 5 M       TN      
    Emily 3 F       GA      
    Sarah 5/12 F       GA      
825 Hareston John 26 M   Carpenter   NC      
    Andevina 22 F       NC      
    William 2/12 M       TN      
  McMinis Thomas 23 M   Carpenter   TN      
826 Whaley Hurcules 25 M   Farmer 1650 TN      
    Julia E. 28 F       TN      
827 Shields George 45 M   Carpenter   TN